Alumni Clubs

UD Alumni gather all over the world. To find Blue Hens near you, see the groups below. If you want to get involved as a volunteer, visit the UD Alumni Nomination form online.


UD Regional Alumni Clubs

Baltimore Alumni Club

President, Dana Rathfon, EG08, 10M
Vice President, Ian Roddy, EG10
Special Events Chair, Andrea Brace, AS02
Young Alumni Chair, Open
Communications Chair, Alley (Boris) Burnham, AS09
Treasurer, Open

Boston Alumni Club

President, Susanne Sullivan, AS03
Vice President, John Hamnett, EG06, AS06, EG11M
Special Events Chair, Molly Sullivan, AS12
Young Alumni Chair, Open
Communications Chair, Amanda Jett, EG11
Treasurer, Courtney Forrester, EOE99, AS99

Chicago Alumni Club

President, Laura Kozlowski, BE09
Vice President, Sam Michel, AS10
Special Events Chair, Open
Young Alumni Chair, Ben Binder-Markey, EG08
Communications Chair, Open
Treasurer, Open

Florida (South) Alumni Club (Miami/Ft. Lauderdale)

President Co-Chair, David Pearl, BE83
President Co-Chair, Rob Finkelstein, BE87
Vice President Co-Chair, Nick Cantore, BE73
Vice President Co-Chair, Tim Crowley, EG07, BE08M
Special Events Chair, Open
Young Alumni Co-Chair, Lisa Killary, AS12
Young Alumni Co-Chair, Kaylin Wilkey, AS11
Communications Chair, Ryan Banker, AS12
Treasurer, Open

Kent & Sussex Counties (DE) Alumni Club

President, Shante Stargell-Hastings, EG00
Vice President, Open
Special Events Chair, Lindsay Steelman, AS10
Young Alumni Chair, Open
Communications Chair, Open
Treasurer, Paige Rubino, BE07

Lancaster & York Counties Alumni Club

President, Open
Vice President, Jeanna Mastrocinque, AS03
Special Event Chair, Open
Young alumni Chair, Open
Communications Chair, Beth Brennan, AS90
Treasurer, Susan McMullen, AS72

Lehigh Valley Alumni Club

President, Ron Martin, BE86
Vice President, Paula Uhrin, AS90
Special Events Chair, Patty McClain, AS04, BE04
Young Alumni Co-Chair, Cory Sanderso, EG07
Young Alumni Co-Chair, Jamie Sanderson, BE07
Communications Chair, Christine Bongiorno, ANR94
Treasurer, Sandi Kegley, AS98

New Castle County (DE) Alumni Club

President, Jessica Bright, AS01
Vice President, Megan Pettingill, AS10
Special Events Chair, Julie Derrickson, AS01
Young Alumni Chair, Julia Dean, AS11
Communications Chair, Open
Treasurer, Stacy Newman Crumley, AS04
Committee Member, Lindsey Timberman, BE04
Committee Member, Deirdre Stafford, AS13

New York City (and Metro area) Alumni Club

President, Richard Greenberg, ANR77
Vice President, Deanna Forgione, AS05
Special Events Chair, Kelly Perkins, AS07
Young Alumni Chair, Michael Smyth, BE14
Communications Chair, Lalena Luna, AS00
Treasurer, Eric H. Rosen, BE11
Long Island: Kristyn Noren Dolan, EHD08

Northern NJ

President, David Alick, AS94
Vice President, Erik Sengel, BE06
Special Events Chair, Open
Young Alumni Chair, Emily Loughman, AS13
Communications Chair, Open
Treasurer, Open

Philadelphia Alumni Club

President, Evan Wilbert, EG10
Vice President, Open
Special Events Chair, Caitlin Rambo, BE11
Young Alumni Chair, Megan Rudolphi, BE13
Communications Chair, Stephanie Goddard, AS13
Treasurer, Jackie DiColo, AS10

Phoenix (AZ) Blue Hens

President, Rachel Putman, BE04
Vice President, Andrea White-Collins, HS80
Communications Chair, Lindsay Witte, BE03
Young Alumni Chair, Rachel Kemmerle, EHD11, AS11
Treasurer, Michelle Hughes, AS94
Committee Member, Tish Wallace, AS64

Pittsburgh Blue Hens

President, Meg Huber, AS12
Vice President, Drew Majerick, AS08
Special Events Chair, Alex Stanzione, AS08
Young Alumni Chair, Jim Losi, EG12
Communications Chair, Open
Treasurer, Scott Scheinberg, AS13

Richmond Alumni Club

President, Dana Mark, AS08
Vice President, Janine Howard, EOE08, AS08
Special Event Chair, John Martin, EG84
Young Alumni Chair, Open
Communications Chair, Open
Treasurer, Mark Collins, BE80

Washington, DC Alumni Club

President, Karen Slachetka, AS05
Vice President, Daniel Gerber, BE11
Special Events Co-Chair, Elynsey Price, AS13, BE13
Special Events Co-Chair, Emily Halle, AS08, BE08
Young Alumni Chair, Kevin Connor, EG07, 11M
Communications Chair, Open
Treasurer, David Christopher, BE09


Blue Hen Cities and Regions

Asheville (NC) Blue Hens
Alumni Representative, Mark Strazzer, HS02
Alumni Representative, Sean Geran, EOE02

Atlanta Blue Hens
Alumni Representative, Patrick Callaway, BE14
Alumni Representative, Kristin Gray, AS04
Alumni Representative, Sidney Haugabrook, HS05
Alumni Representative, Elizabeth Jennings, BE01
Alumni Representative, Susan Kreuer, AS77
Alumni Representative, Doug Linneman, EG91
Alumni Representative, Rob Longyear, AS87
Alumni Representative, Liza Mercadante, HS12
Alumni Representative, John Patton, AS90
Alumni Representative, Chris Saltalamacchio, EHD07
Alumni Representative, Tony Wilbert, AS88

Bay Area Blue Hens (San Francisco, Oakland)
Alumni Representative, Sara Strickland, AS06
Alumni Representative, Janine Corcoran, HS96
Alumni Representative, Wenny Lin, AS03

Charlotte Blue Hens
Alumni Representative, Jeff Kravis, AS76, 80M
Alumni Representative, Lauren Sammerson, AS98, BE08M

Denver Blue Hens
Alumni Representative, Joanne Nawrocki, BE77
Alumni Representative, Kevin O’Connor, AS68

Florida, Central Blue Hens (Orlando)
Alumni Representative, Jacob Schmalenberger, EG06
Alumni Representative, Jamie Schmalenberger, EHD06

Florida, West Blue Hens (Tampa/St. Petersburg)
Alumni Representative, Kristin Crawford, HS98

Korea Alumni Association
President, Yeon Chang, EG88
Vice President, Hi-Il Yi, EOE92

Los Angeles Blue Hens
Alumni Representative, Allyson Klabe, EHD00
Alumni Representative, Amanda Tomasetti, AS09
Alumni Representative, Jean Tordella, HS69

Maryland, Eastern Shore Blue Hens
(Salisbury/Ocean City)
Alumni Representative, Edward Devin Clark, ANR93

New Jersey, South Blue Hens

New Orleans Blue Hens
Alumni Representative, Meredith Grabek, AS08
Alumni Representative, Noel Murphy, AS04

Portland (OR) Blue Hens
Alumni Representative, Gregory Owens, AS01

Raleigh-Durham (NC) Blue Hens
Alumni Representative, Gabrielle Beddoe, HS08
Alumni Representative, Stacey Davey, AS05
Alumni Representative, Heather Eck, EHD02
Alumni Representative, Tom Eck, AS98
Alumni Representative, Ken Nelson, AS01
Alumni Representative, Quinn Novels, BE08
Alumni Representative, Nicholas Tennant, BE07

Reading Blue Hens
Alumni Representative, Jody Maryniak, AS03
Alumni Representative, Sabriya Jefferson, AS13

San Diego Blue Hens
Alumni Representative, Matt Semic, EG02
Alumni Representative, Nick Hidell, ANR09
Alumni Representative, Sharon Wampler, AS88
Alumni Representative, Scott Krawitz, BE96
Alumni Representative, Paul Faulstich, AS98

Seattle (WA) Blue Hens
Alumni Representative, Sharon Feucht, EHD75
Alumni Representative, Meredith Miller, AS10, BE10

South Carolina Blue Hens
Alumni Representative, Jack Ellsworth, BE70
Alumni Representative, Stephanie Nesbitt, AS91, EGM
Alumni Representative, Dana Anderson, ANR77

Texas Blue Hens
Alumni Representative, Sandra Dunphy, EG76
Alumni Representative, Susan Windenor Kreuer, AS77
Alumni Representative, Alvin Saylor, BE77
Alumni Representative, Eric Mei, EG96
Alumni Representative, Danielle Mauz, EG06
Alumni Representative, Kelli Evers, BE09, HS09
Alumni Representative, Lauren Adamczyk, BE04
Alumni Representative, Robert Boudwin, BE97 

Downloads

Related Links

Contact Us


The University of Delaware is an equal opportunity/affirmative action employer and Title IX institution. For the University’s complete non-discrimination statement, please see our Legal Notices.