Alumni Clubs

UD Alumni gather all over the world. To find Blue Hens near you, see the groups below.


UD Regional Alumni Clubs

Atlanta Blue Hens

President, Doug Linneman, EG91
Vice President, Susan Kreuer, AS77
Special Events Chair Chair, Open
Young Alumni Chair, Open
Communications Chair, Kristin Gray, AS04
Treasurer, Open

Baltimore Alumni Club

President, Marianna Fleischman, EG15
Vice President, Open
Special Events Chair Co-Chair, Andrea Brace, AS02
Special Events Chair Co-Chair, Anup Patel, AS09
Young Alumni Chair, Open
Communications Chair, Megan Coy, ANR10
Treasurer, Open

Boston Alumni Club

President, Susanne Sullivan, AS03
Vice President, John Hamnett, EG06, AS06, EG11M
Special Events Chair, Arjun Gupta, AS06
Young Alumni Chair, Molly Sullivan, AS12
Communications Chair, Amanda Jett, EG11
Treasurer, Open

Chicago Alumni Club

President, Laura Kozlowski, BE09
Vice President, Sam Michel, AS10
Special Events Chair, Open
Young Alumni Chair, Open
Communications Chair, Open
Treasurer, Open

Florida (South) Alumni Club (Miami/Ft. Lauderdale)

President, Rob Finkelstein, BE87
Vice President, Nick Cantore, BE73
Special Events Chair, Open
Young Alumni Chair, Ryan Banker, AS12
Communications Chair, Hanly Walker, BE11
Treasurer, Open

Kent & Sussex Counties (DE) Alumni Club

President, Shante Stargell-Hastings, EG00
Vice President, Open
Special Events Chair, Lindsay Steelman, AS10
Young Alumni Chair, Open
Communications Chair, Open
Treasurer, Paige Rubino, BE07

Lancaster & York Counties Alumni Club

President, Open
Vice President, Jeanna Mastrocinque, AS03
Special Event Chair, Open
Young alumni Chair, Open
Communications Chair, Beth Brennan, AS90
Treasurer, Susan McMullen, AS72

Lehigh Valley Alumni Club

President, Ron Martin, BE86
Vice President, Paula Uhrin, AS90
Special Events Chair, Patty McClain, AS04, BE04
Young Alumni Chair, Open
Communications Chair, Christine Bongiorno, ANR94
Treasurer, Sandi Kegley, AS98

New Castle County (DE) Alumni Club

President, Jessica Bright, AS01
Vice President, Megan Pettingill, AS10
Special Events Chair, Julie Derrickson, AS01
Young Alumni Chair, Julia Dean, AS11
Communications Chair, Open
Treasurer, Stacy Newman Crumley, AS04
Committee Member, Lindsey Timberman, BE04
Committee Member, Deirdre Stafford, AS13

New York City (and Metro area) Alumni Club

President, Eric H. Rosen, BE11
Vice President, Lalena Luna, AS00
Special Events Co-Chair, Kelly Perkins, AS07
Special Events Co-Chair, Open
Young Alumni Chair, Michael Smyth, BE14
Communications Co-Chair, Nicole Lee, AS13
Communications Co-Chair, Open
Treasurer, Open
Long Island: Kristyn Noren Dolan, EHD08

Northern New Jersey

President, David Alick, AS94
Vice President, Erik Sengel, BE06
Special Events Chair, Colby Janisch, EG06
Young Alumni Chair, Open
Communications Co-Chair, Kelly Reidy, AS11
Communications Co-Chair, Allison Schachtel, EHD11
Treasurer, Treasurer, William Wojciechowski, AS14

Philadelphia Alumni Club

President, Evan Wilbert, EG10
Vice President, Open
Special Events Chair, Caitlin Rambo, BE11
Young Alumni Chair, Megan Rudolphi, BE13
Communications Chair, Stephanie Goddard, AS13
Treasurer, Jackie DiColo, AS10

Phoenix Blue Hens

President, Rachel Putman, BE04
Vice President, Andrea White-Collins, HS80
Communications Chair, Open
Young Alumni Chair, Rachel Kemmerle, EHD11, AS11
Treasurer, Michelle Hughes, AS94

Pittsburgh Blue Hens

President, Meg Huber, AS12
Vice President, Open
Special Events Chair, Alex Stanzione, AS08
Young Alumni Chair, Jim Losi, EG12
Communications Chair, Open
Treasurer, Scott Scheinberg, AS13

Raleigh-Durham (NC) Blue Hens

President, Quinn Novels, BE08
Vice President, Tom Eck, AS98
Special Event Chair, Open
Young Alumni Chair, Gabrielle Beddoe, HS08
Communications Chair, Stacey Davey, AS05
Treasurer, Open

Richmond Alumni Club

President, Dana Mark, AS08
Vice President, Janine Howard, EOE08, AS08
Special Event Chair, John Martin, EG84
Young Alumni Chair, Open
Communications Chair, JJ Culyer, BE05
Treasurer, Mark Collins, BE80

Washington, DC Alumni Club

President, Karen Slachetka, AS05
Vice President, Rebecca Chabrow, AS08
Special Events Co-Chair, Elynsey Price, AS13, BE13
Special Events Co-Chair, Emily Halle, AS08, BE08
Sports Chair, Carley Beckner, BE12
Young Alumni Chair, Kevin Connor, EG07, 11M
Communications Chair, Andy Force, AS05
Treasurer, David Christopher, BE09


Blue Hen Cities and Regions

Asheville (NC) Blue Hens
Alumni Representative, Mark Strazzer, HS02
Alumni Representative, Sean Geran, EOE02

Bay Area Blue Hens (San Francisco, Oakland)
Alumni Representative, Sara Strickland, AS06
Alumni Representative, Janine Corcoran, HS96
Alumni Representative, Wenny Lin, AS03

Charlotte Blue Hens
Alumni Representative, Jeff Kravis, AS76, 80M
Alumni Representative, Lauren Sammerson, AS98, BE08M

Denver Blue Hens
Alumni Representative, Joanne Nawrocki, BE77
Alumni Representative, Kevin O’Connor, AS68

Florida, Central Blue Hens (Orlando)
Alumni Representative, Jacob Schmalenberger, EG06
Alumni Representative, Jamie Schmalenberger, EHD06

Florida, West Blue Hens (Tampa/St. Petersburg)
Alumni Representative, Kristin Crawford, HS98

Korea Alumni Association
President, Yeon Chang, EG88
Vice President, Hi-Il Yi, EOE92

Los Angeles Blue Hens
Alumni Representative, Allyson Klabe, EHD00
Alumni Representative, Amanda Tomasetti, AS09
Alumni Representative, Jean Tordella, HS69

Maryland, Eastern Shore Blue Hens (Salisbury/Ocean City)
Alumni Representative, Edward Devin Clark, ANR93

New Jersey, South Blue Hens

New Orleans Blue Hens
Alumni Representative, Meredith Grabek, AS08
Alumni Representative, Noel Murphy, AS04

Portland (OR) Blue Hens
Alumni Representative, Gregory Owens, AS01

Reading Blue Hens
Alumni Representative, Jody Maryniak, AS03
Alumni Representative, Sabriya Jefferson, AS13

San Diego Blue Hens
Alumni Representative, Matt Semic, EG02
Alumni Representative, Nick Hidell, ANR09
Alumni Representative, Sharon Wampler, AS88
Alumni Representative, Scott Krawitz, BE96
Alumni Representative, Paul Faulstich, AS98

Seattle (WA) Blue Hens
Alumni Representative, Sharon Feucht, EHD75
Alumni Representative, Meredith Miller, AS10, BE10

South Carolina Blue Hens
Alumni Representative, Jack Ellsworth, BE70
Alumni Representative, Stephanie Nesbitt, AS91, EGM
Alumni Representative, Dana Anderson, ANR77

Texas Blue Hens
Alumni Representative, Sandra Dunphy, EG76
Alumni Representative, Susan Windenor Kreuer, AS77
Alumni Representative, Alvin Saylor, BE77
Alumni Representative, Eric Mei, EG96
Alumni Representative, Danielle Mauz, EG06
Alumni Representative, Kelli Evers, BE09, HS09
Alumni Representative, Lauren Adamczyk, BE04
Alumni Representative, Robert Boudwin, BE97

Related Links

Contact Us


The University of Delaware is an equal opportunity/affirmative action employer and Title IX institution. For the University’s complete non-discrimination statement, please see our Legal Notices.